Past Directors

Name Tenure
Dr. A.K. Mukharjee 01/07/1983 To 18/12/1984
Dr. N. Rathna 19/12/1984 To 10/12/1987
Shri R. S. Pandey  (Incharge) 11/12/1987 To 03/04/1988
Smt. Rekha Roy 04/04/1988 To 30/06/2000
Dr. M. N. Nagaraja (Officiating) 01/07/2000 To 05/08/2001
Shri R. Rangasayee 06/08/2001 To 31/01/2013
Dr. Geetha Mukundan (Incharge) 01/02/2013 To 31/05/2013
Smt. Alka Joshi (Incharge) 01/06/2013 To 03/12/2013
Dr. S. G. R. Prakash (Officiating) 04/12/2013 To 26/10/2014
Back to top